Old Kaltsburg: Difference between revisions
added a lot of info
(updated info; moved stuff around) |
(added a lot of info) |
||
Line 77:
! scope="col" | Pop.
|-
|-
|-
|-
|-
Line 112:
! scope="col" | Code
|-
|-
|-
|-
|-
|-
|-
|-
* [[file:flag_west-rheinland.png|30px]]
|-
=== [[file:flag_waldgebiet.png|30px]] ===
|-
|-
Line 152 ⟶ 154:
=== Line of succession ===
[[File:KTMap.png|
If it happens so the King abdicates the people to inherit the Kingdom are in like like this:
Line 194 ⟶ 196:
The Kingdom will soon finish its production line for XP, which the country plans to export.
=== Companies ===
The Kingdom is home to the following Companies:
* '''Royal Hafen Brewery''' (est. August 2018)
Named after the first brewery of Kaltsburg, which was in the Old town of Hafenstadt. There are plans to re-establish the company in Königsstadt.
* '''Kaltsburg Royal Mapping Company''' (est. September 2018)
[[File:KTC.png|link=https://civclassic.miraheze.org/wiki/File:KTC.png|thumb|104x104px|Logo of the Kaltsburg Trading Company]]
Responsible for domestic political, terrain and infrastructure maps of the Kingdom.
* '''Royal Kaltsburg Rail Company''' (est. October 2018)
Responsible for all of the rail connections of the Kingdom.
* '''Kaltsburg Trading Company'''
A proposed company that is not yet in business. Its point will be to establish small trading posts/ports in neighboring (and beyond) countries with the point of selling the Kingdom's produce.
== Geography ==
=== Location and Climate ===
Located around 0, -4000, the Kingdom's core is a forest biome, whilst a Savannah and Extreme Hills exist in the North-East and North-West respectively. It is bordered by the Bloom to the West, Tvtopia to the South-West and Gensokyo in the South. The Kingdom's relatively isolated location has been both a blessing and a curse for the populace. Used to having a direct railway to Mount Augusta, now Kaltsburgers find trade and transport way harder, but feel rather safe, especially with its friendly neighbors.[[File:Kaltberg Capitol Building.png|thumb|345x345px|The Old Government building in [[Kaltstadt]]]]
[[Category:Good_Article]]
[[Category:Civilization]]
|